Difference between revisions of "Archival Storage (0.5)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| | | | ||
*Delete the SIP from /home/demo/ingestSIP/. | *Delete the SIP from /home/demo/ingestSIP/. | ||
| − | |6. | + | |6.15 Destroy SIP and AIP copies |
|- | |- | ||
|}<br /> | |}<br /> | ||
Revision as of 15:33, 24 November 2009
Main Page > Documentation > Release 0.5 Documentation > Archival Storage (0.5)
Activity diagram 6 Receive AIP
File:Archivematica AD6 ReceiveAIP v3.pdf
| Workflow diagram step | Description | Activity diagram references |
|---|---|---|
| AIP is copied to shared folder on host machine. |
|
6.5 Receive AIP |
| Archivist deletes SIP from SIP backup folder |
|
6.15 Destroy SIP and AIP copies |
Activity diagram 8 ProvideAIP
File:Archivematica AD8 ProvideAIP v1.pdf
| Workflow diagram step | Description | Activity diagram references |
|---|---|---|
| Archivist copies AIP to DIP generation folder |
|
8.2 Retrieve AIP |
| DIP is uploaded into Qubit |
|
8.3 Send AIP (UC-2.6) |